Committees

 

Budget & Audit
Chairperson(s):
Chris Gerlach

Committee Members:
Amy Anderson (Treasurer)
Keri Ohren (Secretary)
Greg Morgan (Past President)
Colleen Reisdorf (President)
Chris Gerlach

 

Bylaws
Chairperson(s):
Denise Johnson
Committee Members:
Bryan Wattier
Shelly Klein
Denise Johnson

 

Chronic Disease
Chairperson(s):
Matt Reilly
Committee Members:
Cindy Clark
Matt Reilly

 

Disaster
Chairperson(s):
Sam Anthony
Committee Members:
Chris Neumann
Rich Reisdorf
Stacy Zell
Curt Merrriman
Sam Anthony


 

Education
Chairperson(s):
Molly Quinn-Jensen

Committee Members:

Mindy McGill
Anne Uttermark
Sue Knight
Laurie VanBeusekom
JoAnn Arny
Peggy Lange
Molly Quinn-Jensen

 

Elections
Chairperson(s):
Chery Sasse

Committee Members:
Greg Morgan
Cheryl Sasse

 

Judicial
Chairperson(s):
John Wheeler

Committee Members:
Al Kendall
Curt Merriman
John Wheeler

 

Legislative Affairs
Chairperson(s):
Carrie Bourassa
Jeff Anderson


Committee Members:

Laurie Tomaszewski
Shelly Klein
Sue Knight
Connie Knipp
Debra Skees
Lori Rausch
Jerry Ebert
Patrick Lobejko
Barbara Sherwood
Keri Ohren
Betty Springeler
Colleen Reisdorf
Matt Galt
Melissa Weinan
Curt Merriman
Carrie Bourassa


Jeff Anderson

 

Long Range Planning
Chairperson(s):
Chris Gerlach

Committee Members:
Betty Sprengeler
Sue Knight
Denise Johnson
Connie Knipp
Paula Aherns
Chris Gerlach

 

Membership
Chairperson:
Barbara Sherwood

Committee Members:
Lori Jorgenson
Colleen Reisdorf
Rich Reisdorf
Barbara Sherwood

 

Minnesota Military Liaison
MN Military Liaison Officer:
Sam Anthony
Sam Anthony

 

 

MRCF Scholarships
Chairperson(s):
Pat Johnson
Sarah Tennessen

Committee Members:

Barbara Sherwood
Chris Gerlach
Pat Johnson


Sarah Tennessen

 

Nominations
Chairperson(s):
Greg Morgan
Greg Morgan

 

NRRCC JEC Representatives
Chairperson(s):
Al Kendall-Co-Chair

Committee Members:
Sue Shipley
Shelly Klein
Connie Knipp
Mark Wignes
Al Kendall

 

Parlimentarian
Chairperson:
Denise Johnson
Denise Johnson

 

Public Relations
Co-Chairpersons:
Amy Anderson
Heather Faucher

Committee Members:
Greg Morgan
Colleen Reisdorf
Jen Urbach
Barbara Sherwood
Molly Quinn-Jensen
Amy Anderson


 

Sputum Bowl
Chairperson(s):
Chris Gerlach
Members:
Matt Reilly
Chris Gerlach

 

Student Affairs
Chairperson(s):
Anna Marie Spartz
Bill LeTourneau

Committee Members:

Student Representatives
Lake Superior College
#1 Vacant
#2 Vacant
Mayo School of Health Sciences

#1 Vacant
#2 Vacant
St. Catherine University

St. Paul College
Anna Marie Spartz

Bill LeTourneau


 

Tobacco Abuse Prevention
Chairperson(s):
BreeAnna Long
Lori Jorgenson
BreeAnna Long

Lori Jorgenson

 

Vendor Relations/Advertising
Chairperson(s):
Curt Merriman
Laurie Tomaszewski
Curt Merriman


Laurie Tomaszewski

 

Website
Chairperson(s):
Chris Gerlach
Ryan Sura

Committee Members:
Barbara Sherwood
Connie Knipp
Molly Quinn-Jensen
Bryan Wattier
Greg Morgan
Chris Gerlach

Ryan Sura